swag jessica's dope running stuff

Recent Entries

Previous WeekHomeJoin Fast Running Blog Community!PredictorHealthy RecipesSwag Jessica's RacesFind BlogsMileage BoardTop Ten Excuses for Missing a RunTop Ten Training MistakesDiscussion ForumRace Reports Send A Private MessageMonth View
Graph View
Next Week
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
20162017
15% off for Fast Running Blog members at St. George Running Center!

Location:

washington,UT,

Member Since:

Jun 06, 2016

Gender:

Female

Goal Type:

Highschool Champ

Running Accomplishments:

FRESHMAN YEAR PR'S

-xc 

  • 3 mile - 18:00.00 (Cedar Invite '16)
  • 5k - 19:14 (Bob Firman Invitational '16)

-track 

  • 1600m - 5:17.90 (State Track '17 @ BYU)
  • 3200m - 11:14.11 (State Track '17 @ BYU)

SOPHOMORE YEAR 

-xc

  • 18:17 3 mile (Cedar All-Comers '17)
  • 18:21 3 mile (SUU Invite '17)
  • 17:37 2.95 mile (Murray Cross Invite)

Short-Term Running Goals:

SOPHOMORE GOALS-

XC-

  • keep ​running varsity
  • sub 17:30 in 3 mile
  • run another half marathon 

 

 

 

Long-Term Running Goals:

run in college

always love running

Personal:

pine view sophomore. running is dope. also country music. country music is dope as well.

Favorite Blogs:

Miles:This week: 20.75 Month: 135.61 Year: 541.61
Total Distance
8.50

im literally having the hardest time rn tryin to add my morning and afternoon runs together hopefully its right. lol im gonna to greaaaaaaaaat on my math test tomorrow :/ hmu to teach me math cuz i suck real bad.

am- weights and a run. weights kinda sucks when the basketball girls are there. i literally got nothing done today cuz all the stuff was taken. its ok tho i just gotta make sure i work out so i dont have to erase my #buff tatoo on my buff musclesssssssssssssss. jk i never will hahahahaha

pm- good run todayyyyyyyyyy! at first we were goin real slow and so i went inhead and after a bit of whining everybody else picked up the pace just a titch too and we had an AWWWWWSOME group the WHOLE TIME!!! 

today was cool acually now that i think about it today was SOOOOOO COOOOOOL!!! ya know why??? cuz ms comer was gone!!!! greatest day ever!!! in jewlery i finally figured out how to make my chain and im doin real good. then in intro to health i got to color. in biology i learned stuff :/ but also she gave us crackers and they were good. then i had the bestest lunch everrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr and then in math i sorta kinda learned something !! but acually not really tho which is bad cuz we have a test tomorrow :(((( then in foods as i told you, ms comer was gone !!! also we had to write an essay which wasnt good but we had to do it as a group and we got done real quick. also today i got to dress like a tourist. i felt like an idiot but it was funnnnnnnnnnnnnn. oh and today was 2* tuesday on pocket points !!! i heart pocket points. it is the bombbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb. at practice i got dragged on the ground and my shirt has a grass stain now and my back has like a rash hahahaha but i gave dylan 2 really goooooooooooooooooood turkeys as payback and that was funnnnnnnn. jk sorry dylan. wow today was good and im about to go do more fun stuff as well :))) peace have a good day. 

also i feel like i should apologize for my short blogs today and yesterday. ill make up for it someday. i promise.

Comments(2)
Total Distance
12.25

am- dooooooooooooooooope long run this morning !!! i usually am not a fan of the parkway way but it was reaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaal good. 2*2mile tempo with 10 minute recovery in the run and it was suuuuuuuuuuuuper gooooooood !! our pack struggled once again but there are some real strong groups comin right behind us :) 

pm- little baby run around the grass and a cool meeting. wow today was the best day ever !!! not the day itself cuz today kinda wasnt tooooooooooooo swag but at the meeting we got new support squads and GUESS WHOS IN MY GROUP?!?!?! evan, me and ALEX !!! wow haha i dont think hes to thrilled about that but i sure am hahahahaha. 

today was fine. in language arts i took a test on a book and i think i did bad so thats a bummer. then seminary was dope like always and we learned how to be happy even when things arent good. then spanish was fabulousssssssssssssssssssss !! i love spanish. it is the best class of all time i think. senor was really annoyed at me today i think cuz he said "do you ever shut up"!!! it was really funny hahahahaha. math sucked and pe wasnt as fun as always cuz we have to learn how to play basketball but it was still pretty swag so its okkkkkk. 

funny story: yesterday i was driving with my dad and i was turning off telegraph street and onto the parkway exactly where we ran today and there is like a cement barrier that devides the 2 sides of the road. to make my long story short, i turned onto the wrong side of the road on the other side of the barrier (luckily there was no cars coming cuz that woulda been bad) my dad quickly said jess ur on the wrong side of the road and i hurried and swerved onto the other side. to make matters worse there was a car behind be doing the same turn and i was soooooooooooooo embarassed so i basically stopped in the middle of the road, covered my face, and let them pass. also funny thing, as we were approaching the turn (which was right after the road work) i said "dad i cant see the turn" and he said "dont worry jess itll come to ya" and i said "no dad i really cant see the turn"and then i turned onto the wrong side of the road once again. 

read ur scriptures and have a good night. peace fam.

Add Comment
Total Distance
20.75
Debt Reduction Calculator


Featured Announcements
Google
Web fastrunningblog.com